Calendar

July 30, 2019
  • ARHOA Board Meeting
    July 30, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Avamere at Bethany, 16360 NW Avamere Ct, Portland, OR 97229, USA

    3rd Floor Craft Room

August 6, 2019
  • National Night Out
    August 6, 2019

    Participate with the Community and Washington County at a local National Night Out Event

September 7, 2019
September 8, 2019
October 22, 2019
  • Annual Meeting Registration
    October 22, 2019  6:15 pm - 6:30 pm
    Bethany Elementary School, 3305 NW 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97229, United States

    Cafeteria

  • Annual Meeting
    October 22, 2019  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
    Bethany Elementary School, 3305 NW 174th Ave, Portland, OR 97229, United States

    Cafeteria

December 16, 2019
  • Holiday Lighting Contest
    December 16, 2019 - December 20, 2019  

    Decorate your home and win a prize for the holidays.

December 17, 2019
  • Holiday Lighting Contest
    December 16, 2019 - December 20, 2019  

    Decorate your home and win a prize for the holidays.

December 18, 2019
  • Holiday Lighting Contest
    December 16, 2019 - December 20, 2019  

    Decorate your home and win a prize for the holidays.

December 19, 2019
  • Holiday Lighting Contest
    December 16, 2019 - December 20, 2019  

    Decorate your home and win a prize for the holidays.

December 20, 2019
  • Holiday Lighting Contest
    December 16, 2019 - December 20, 2019  

    Decorate your home and win a prize for the holidays.

January 1, 2020
July 1, 2020
July 4, 2020
  • 4th of July - Arbor Ridge & Charlais Neighborhoods
    July 4, 2020
    John Marty Park, NW Charlais St & Northwest Joscelyn Street, Beaverton, OR 97006, USA

    Arbor Ridge HOA and Charlais Community Network Community event at John Marty Park (Arbor Ridge HOA doing the Hot Dog Stand)

Powered by Simple Calendar

Member of The Internet Defense League

Committees

Neighborhood Watch Committee Email
Lisa Walker (Board Liaison)
Ken Walker (Board Liaison)
Aradhana Gupa, Amanullah Ahsan, Bob Schneider
Harleen Kour, Jennifer Bates, Marianne McCanta
Nathon Dalton, Nochulur Narayanan, Sujatha Narayanan
Sanjay Goyal, Shannon Lambert, Joseph Lambert
Alaa Alameldeen, Carolyn Benedict, Elizabeth Kunesh
Eric Haut, Tom Wilkinson, Gaguri Srinivassingh
Hesham Abdalla, Jayesh Mittal, Marwa Hagazy
Mary Davidson, Mayank Vyas, Mike Ruzzi
Prasod Dharmale, Sandy Barracolugh, Sridhar Samudrala
Venkaleswara Rao Jujjuri, Bob Walker, Memry Walker
Taye Yemeru, Tsehai Yemeru, Terry Goldman
Lindsey Goldman, Vasu Vasudevan, Vasanthi Vasudevan
Ben Murray, Jill Murray, Michael Ruberg
Megan Olsen, Jermaine Marshall, Saguna Marshall
Ken Munson, Karin Munson, Del Isom
Kathleen Isom, Susan Peistrup, Adam Peistrup
Mike Farris, Mike Foster, Todd Behunin, Michael Walker
Social Committee Email
Lisa Walker (Board Liaison)
Aradhana Gupta, Harleen Kour, Elizabeth Kunesh
Grace Hua, Jasmine Farris, Cassandra Walker
Jennifer Bates, Joseph Lambert, Shannon Lambert
Ken Walker, Michael Walker, Kim Nguyen, Todd Behunin
Landscape Committee Email
Open (Board Liaison)
Tom Wilkinson (Chair)
Mary Davidson
Carolyn Benedict
Eric Hunt
Habitat Committee Email
Zen Dunaj (Board Liaison)
Cathy Parsons
Internet Technologies Email
Todd Behunin (Social Media)
Mike Farris (Website)